ELECTION 2018 RESULTS

**UPDATED 6PM 11/7**

I-1631 (Concerns Pollution/Carbon Tax)

YES   44%

NO   56%

 

I-1634 (Concerns Food Taxation)

YES   55%
NO   45%

 

I-1639 (Concerns Firearms Regulations)

YES   60%
NO    40%

 

I-940 (Concerns Law Enforcement)

YES   59%

NO    41%

 

US SENATOR

Maria Cantwell      59%

Susan Hutchison   41%

 

US REPRESENTATIVE-4th District

Dan Newhouse      65%

Christine Brown   35%

 

US REPRESENTATIVE-5th District

Cathy McMorris-Rodgers   55%

Lisa Brown                            45%

 

STATE SENATE-8th District

Sharon Brown   68%

Leo Perales         32%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-8th District, Pos. 1

Brad Klippert   66%

Shir Regev         34%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-8th District, Pos. 2

Matt Boehnke            67%

Christopher Tracy     33%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-9th District, Pos. 1

Mary Dye          66%

Jenn Goulet      34%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-9th District, Pos. 2

Joe Schmick                  63%

Matthew Sutherland   37%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-16th District, Pos. 1

William Jenkin      65%

Everett Maroon      35%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-16th District, Pos. 2

Rebecca Francik   37%

Skyler Rude           63%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-13th District, Pos. 1

Tom Dent                              74%

Jesse Hegstrom Oakley      26%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-13th District, Pos. 2

Matt Manweller      64%

Sylvia Hammond    36%

 

STATE SENATE-15th District

Jim Honeyford      66%

Bengie Aguilar       34%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-15th District, Pos. 1

Bruce Chandler      65%

Jack McEntire       35%

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE-15th District, Pos. 2

Jeremie Dufault      66%

A.J. Cooper              34%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, Pos. 8

Nathan Choi         32%

Steve Gonzalez     68%

 

BENTON CO COMMISSIONER, Pos. 2

Shon Small       59%

Lori Sanders     41%

 

BENTON CO CORONER

William Leach   59%

Jamie Raebel     41%

 

BENTON PUD COMMISSIONER, Pos. 3

Barry Bush      74%

Bob Bertsch     26%

 

FRANKLIN CO AUDITOR

Matt Beaton         63%

Diana Izaguirre   37%

 

FRANKLIN CO CLERK

Michael Killian               63%

Jackie Lopez Giddens   37%

 

FRANKLIN CO COMMISSIONER, Pos. 3

Clint Didier       58%

Zahra Roach     42%

 

FRANKLIN CO CORONER

Dan Blasdel         49%

Curtis McGary     51%

 

FRANKLIN CO PUD, Pos. 3

Cynthia Parker      43%

Stu Nelson              57%

 

WALLA WALLA CO SHERIFF

Mark Crider        55%

Matthew Stroe   45%

 

 

Be the first to comment on "ELECTION 2018 RESULTS"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*